Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT


Mobile Solutions (UK) Ltd are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy of anyone using our site and the confidentiality of any information that you provide us with. The purpose of this statement is to set out how we use any personal information that we may obtain from you.


Data Protection Act 1998 (‘the Act’)


We are registered under the Data Protection Act and comply with the Act in all our dealings with your personal data.


Use and collection of personal information


In general you can visit our website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. If, however, you use our site you will be asked to provide certain information such as your contact details. We will store this data and hold it on computer or otherwise.


We may use information that you provide:


  • To register you with our website and to administer it.

  • For assessment and analysis, e.g. marketing, customer and product analysis, to enable us to review, develop and improve our services.


If you do not want us to use data in this way, or to pass your details on to third parties for marketing purposes, please tick the relevant box situated on the form on which we collect your data.


We may disclose your personal information to third parties:


  • In the event we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we might disclose your personal data to the prospective buyer or seller.

  • If we are under a legal duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with or meet any legal obligation.



Security


We endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any data that you disclose online and we will not be responsible for any breach of security unless this is due to our negligence or wilful default.








CANCELLATION FORM


To Mobile Solutions (UK)Ltd, 1 Chequers Road, West Meadows Industrial Estate, Derby DE21 6EN.


I/We* hereby give you notice that I/We* cancel my/our* contract for the sale of the following goods*/for the supply of the following service*:


Ordered on*/Received on*: ……………………………………………….


Order /Invoice no: ……………………………………………….


Name of consumer(s): ……………………………………………….


Address of consumer(s): ……………………………………………….


……………………………………………….


Signature of consumer(s): ………………………………………………. (only if this form is notified on paper)


Date: ……………………………………………….


*Delete as appropriate